Is Good Humor™ Ice Cream Truck Favorites Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk, cream, chocolate flavored coating
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate flavored coating

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Eclair : Nonfat Milk , Cake Crunch ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Caramel Color , Cocoa , Sodium Bicarbonate , Salt , Artificial Flavor , Soy Lecithin ) , Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating [ Soybean Oil , Sugar , Coconut Oil , Chocolate ( Processed with Alkali ) , Milk , Whey , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Artificial Flavor ( Vanillin ) Salt ] , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Water , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Coconut Oil , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Whey , Locust Bean Gum , Mono and Diglycerides , Guar Gum , Carrageenan , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Caramel Color . Vitamin A Palmitate . Vanilla King Cone : Milk , Cream , Chocolate Flavored Coating [ Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa , Soy Lecithin , Vanillin ( Artificial Flavor ) ] , Cone [ Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Molasses , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Vegetable Shortening ( Soybean Oil , Palm Oil and Soy Lecithin ) Salt , Caramel Color ] , Corn Syrup , Roasted Peanuts , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Sugar , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Whey , Guar Gum , Mono and Diglycerides , Dextrose , Carrageenan , Polysorbate 80 , Xanthan Gum , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Caramel Color . Strawberry Shortcake : Nonfat Milk , Cake Crunch [ Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Coconut ( Sodium Metabisulfite To Protect Quality ) Salt , Sodium Bicarbonate , Artificial Flavor , Soybean Oil , Red 40 Lake , Soy Lecithin , Red 3 , Red 40 ] , Corn Syrup , Water , Sugar , Palm Oil , Soybean Oil , Coconut Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Whey , Strawberries , Citric Acid , Mono and Diglycerides , Locust Bean Gum , Guar Gum , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Carrageenan , Red 40 , Caramel Color , Vitamin A Palmitate .

Check Good Humor™ Ice Cream Truck Favorites Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Humor™ Ice Cream Truck Favorites Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go