Is Good Humor™ Toasted Almond Frozen Dessert Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
- milk
- whey
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream : Non Fat Milk , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Milkfat , Whey ( Milk ) , Maltodextrin , Propylene Glycol Monoester , Cellulose Gel , Monoglyceride , Diglycerides , Cellulose Gum , Locust Bean Gum , Guar Gum , Polysorbate 80 , Natural Flavor , Artificial Flavors , Carrageenan , Caramel Color , Vitamin A Palmitate . Almond Flavored Cone : Water , Corn Syrup , Non Fat Milk , Sugar , Whey , Milkfat , Dextrose , Guar Gum , Modified Cellulose , Natural Flavor , Caramel Color , Carob Bean Gum , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Annatto ( Color ) . Coating : Bleached Wheat Flour , Soybean Oil , Almonds , Sugar , Palm Oil , Caramel Color , Artificial Flavor , Baking Soda , Salt , Soybean Lecithin .
Check Good Humor™ Toasted Almond Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Humor™ Toasted Almond Frozen Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Good Humor™ Toasted Almond Frozen Dessert Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


