Is GOOD HUMOR, VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM BAR WITH CHOCOLATEY COATING, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Pop Nonfat Milk, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin), Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vanilla Pop Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check GOOD HUMOR, VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM BAR WITH CHOCOLATEY COATING, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD HUMOR, VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM BAR WITH CHOCOLATEY COATING, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
GOOD HUMOR, VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM BAR WITH CHOCOLATEY COATING, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


