Is Good Karma Chocolate Flaxmilk Plus Protein 6.75 oz Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • tricalcium phosphate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxmilk (Filtered Water, Cold Pressed Flax Oil), Cane Sugar, Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Cocoa, Tapioca Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12

Check Good Karma Chocolate Flaxmilk Plus Protein 6.75 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Karma Chocolate Flaxmilk Plus Protein 6.75 oz Bottles is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie