Is Good Karma Chocolate Plantmilk, 6.75 Fl Oz, 6 Count Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PLANTMILK (FILTERED WATER, PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, COLD PRESSED ORGANIC FLAX OIL), CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL COCOA, SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12

Check Good Karma Chocolate Plantmilk, 6.75 Fl Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee