Is Good Karma Chocolate Plantmilk, 6.75 Fl Oz, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLANTMILK (FILTERED WATER, PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, COLD PRESSED ORGANIC FLAX OIL), CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL COCOA, SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12
Check Good Karma Chocolate Plantmilk, 6.75 Fl Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Karma Chocolate Plantmilk, 6.75 Fl Oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


