Is Good Karma Plant Based Pumpkin Spice Nog Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • tricalcium phosphate sunflower lecithin sea salt
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxmilk (filtered Water, Organic Cold Pressed Flax Oil), Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spice Extracts (cinnamon, Clove, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Anise Star), Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate Sunflower Lecithin Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Beta Carotene (for Color), Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12.

Check Good Karma Plant Based Pumpkin Spice Nog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie