Is Good Karma Sour Cream, 16 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH (UNMODIFIED, IDENTITY PRESERVED), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check Good Karma Sour Cream, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Good Karma Sour Cream, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteMeijer

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySourSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking