Is Good Link Inc, The Garfield Show Biscuit Sticks, Strawberry Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuits ingredients: wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, milk powder, margarine, salt, ammonium bicarbonato e503 (ii), yeas, sodium bicarboanto e500 (ii), flavor, monosodium glutamate e621, color b-carotene e 160a (ii), color caramel e 15od. cream ingredients:
Check Good Link Inc, The Garfield Show Biscuit Sticks, Strawberry Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Link Inc, The Garfield Show Biscuit Sticks, Strawberry Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


