Is GOOD LIVIN', COUNTRY TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whey
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUTS, CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, COCOA, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL], NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], CARNAUBA WAX, DEXTRIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OILS.
Check GOOD LIVIN', COUNTRY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD LIVIN', COUNTRY TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


