Is GOOD LIVIN', GOODLIVIN' WAFERS, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY (MILK), DEXTROSE, SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGG, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.

Check GOOD LIVIN', GOODLIVIN' WAFERS, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? GOOD LIVIN', GOODLIVIN' WAFERS, VANILLA, VANILLA | Spoonful