Is Good Made Chocolate Chip Granola Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bars deliver a pronounced chocolate taste with balanced sweetness, combining a chewy base and intermittent crunchy clusters for textural contrast. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, packed in lunches, or consumed during travel and between meals. Customers often cite consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about packaging or freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pure gluten free oats*, agave syrup*, chocolate chips* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), brown rice syrup*, sunflower oil*, brown rice crisps*, inulin*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), natural flavor*, agar*, salt. *organic.

Check Good Made Chocolate Chip Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Made Chocolate Chip Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go