Is Good Measure Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars 160g Lactose Free?

Description
Rich nutty and bitter-sweet cocoa flavors combine with a smooth, creamy interior and a slightly firm outer layer, creating a noticeable textural contrast. Frequently used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or post-workout bite; reviews often cite texture consistency, balanced sweetness, and convenient portioning as common positives and reliable availability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich nutty and bitter-sweet cocoa flavors combine with a smooth, creamy interior and a slightly firm outer layer, creating a noticeable textural contrast. Frequently used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or post-workout bite; reviews often cite texture consistency, balanced sweetness, and convenient portioning as common positives and reliable availability.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Calcium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy.
Check Good Measure Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Measure Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


