Is Good Measure Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars 160g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich nutty and bitter-sweet cocoa flavors combine with a smooth, creamy interior and a slightly firm outer layer, creating a noticeable textural contrast. Frequently used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or post-workout bite; reviews often cite texture consistency, balanced sweetness, and convenient portioning as common positives and reliable availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Calcium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy.

Check Good Measure Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep