Is Good Morning Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose n

lactose n

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kali Phosphoricum 6X Hpus, Mezereum 12X Hpus, Natrum Muriatcum 6X Hpus, Phosphoricum Acidum 6X Hpus, Sepia 30X Hpus, Staphysagria 30X Hpus, Sulphur 12X Hpus, Thuja Occidentalis 30X Hpus Inactive Acacia Gum, Lactose N, F

Check Good Morning Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Morning Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go