Is Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Berry Vanilla Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Blend* (oats*, Oat Flour*, Chickpea Flour*, Tapioca Starch*), Date Paste*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Strawberry Puree*, Sunflower Oil*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Tapioca Fiber*, Palm Fruit Oil†, Currants*, Vanilla Chips* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Powder*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Dried Cranberries* (cranberries*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Sunflower Oil*), Natural Flavor*, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli), Sunflower Lecithin*.

Check Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Berry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoBaking