Is Good Nighbor Seafood Co Mushroom Risotto Shrimp Bowl a Delicious Blend of All Natural Shrimp Any Creamy Mushroom Risotto With Edamame in a Marsala Style Fusion Sauce., Mushroom Risotto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- cream
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ARBORIO RICE (WATER, RICE), MUSHROOM RISOTTO SAUCE (WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM [PASTEURIZED CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], MUSHROOM BASE [SAUTÉED MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, OLIVE OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, MUSHROOM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR {OLEORESIN BLACK PEPPER}], ONION, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK], VEGETABLE BASE [COOKED VEGETABLES (CARROT, ONION, CELERY}], SALT, SUGAR, CORN OIL, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT POWDER), SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, GARLIC, PORCINI MUSHROOM POWDER, WHITE WINE [CONTAINS SULFITES], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, SHRIMP (RAW SHRIMP, WATER, SALT), BUTTON MUSHROOMS, EDAMAME BEANS.
Check Good Nighbor Seafood Co Mushroom Risotto Shrimp Bowl a Delicious Blend of All Natural Shrimp Any Creamy Mushroom Risotto With Edamame in a Marsala Style Fusion Sauce., Mushroom Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Nighbor Seafood Co Mushroom Risotto Shrimp Bowl a Delicious Blend of All Natural Shrimp Any Creamy Mushroom Risotto With Edamame in a Marsala Style Fusion Sauce., Mushroom Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


