Is Good Pantry Vanilla Flavour Gourmet Buttercream Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- cultured dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cultured Dextrose (Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Flavour
Check Good Pantry Vanilla Flavour Gourmet Buttercream Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Pantry Vanilla Flavour Gourmet Buttercream Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Pantry Vanilla Flavour Gourmet Buttercream Frosting is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


