Is Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheddar Cheese Slices, 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Tricalcium Citrate, Vegan Flavor, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin B12
Check Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheddar Cheese Slices, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheddar Cheese Slices, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheddar Cheese Slices, 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


