Is Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheese Hot Pepper Slices, 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Tricalcium Citrate, Green & Red Chili Peppers, Vegan Flavor, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Beta Carotene (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Vitamin B12
Check Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheese Hot Pepper Slices, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheese Hot Pepper Slices, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheese Hot Pepper Slices, 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
WegmansCentral Market
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


