Is Good Planet Foods Plant-Based Cheese American Slices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Food Starch – Modified (Potato & Tapioca), Sea Salt, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavor (Vegan Sources), Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Beta-Carotene (Color).

Check Good Planet Foods Plant-Based Cheese American Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping