Is Good Planet Foods Real Smoked Gouda Plant-Based Cheese Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors (Vegan Sources), Salt, Chickpea Protein, Potato Protein, Color Added.
Check Good Planet Foods Real Smoked Gouda Plant-Based Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Planet Foods Real Smoked Gouda Plant-Based Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SmokyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing


