Is Good Planet Plant-Based Cheese Mozzarella Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Food Starch Modified (potato), Sea Salt, Mozzarella Flavor (vegan Sources), Citrus Fiber, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Beta-carotene (color), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking). Contains Coconut.

Check Good Planet Plant-Based Cheese Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSaladTopping