Is Good Plants™ Strawberry Almondmilk Probiotic Yogurt Alternative 5.3 oz. Cup, 5.3 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Chicory Root Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Food Starch, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Pectin, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Active Yogurt Cultures @L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, Bb-12 (R), Probiotic
Check Good Plants™ Strawberry Almondmilk Probiotic Yogurt Alternative 5.3 oz. Cup, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Plants™ Strawberry Almondmilk Probiotic Yogurt Alternative 5.3 oz. Cup, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Good Plants™ Strawberry Almondmilk Probiotic Yogurt Alternative 5.3 oz. Cup, 5.3 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


