Is Good Plants™ Strawberry Almondmilk Probiotic Yogurt Alternative 5.3 oz. Cup, 5.3 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Chicory Root Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Food Starch, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Pectin, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Active Yogurt Cultures @L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, Bb-12 (R), Probiotic

Check Good Plants™ Strawberry Almondmilk Probiotic Yogurt Alternative 5.3 oz. Cup, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Plants™ Strawberry Almondmilk Probiotic Yogurt Alternative 5.3 oz. Cup, 5.3 OZ is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep