Is Good Plants™ Strawberry Almondmilk Probiotic Yogurt Alternative 5.3 oz. Cup, 5.3 OZ Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Chicory Root Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Food Starch, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Pectin, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Active Yogurt Cultures @L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, Bb-12 (R), Probiotic

Check Good Plants™ Strawberry Almondmilk Probiotic Yogurt Alternative 5.3 oz. Cup, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Good Plants™ Strawberry Almondmilk Probiotic Yogurt Alternative 5.3 oz. Cup, 5.3 OZ is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep