Is Good Plants™ Vanilla Almondmilk Probiotic Yogurt Alternative 5.3 oz. Cup, 5.3 OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Chicory Root Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vanilla Bean Specks, Stevia Leaf Extract, Active Yogurt Cultures @L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, Bb-12 (R), Probiotic

Check Good Plants™ Vanilla Almondmilk Probiotic Yogurt Alternative 5.3 oz. Cup, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Plants™ Vanilla Almondmilk Probiotic Yogurt Alternative 5.3 oz. Cup, 5.3 OZ is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieSnacking