Is Good & Plenty Licorice Pastels (1 Pound Bag) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial colorings
artificial colorings
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Flour, Molasses, Licorice Extract Contains 2% Or Less, Gum Acacia Contains 2% Or Less ,Salt Contains 2% Or Less, Caramel Color Contains 2% Or Less, Modified Cornstarch Contains 2% Or Less, Artificial Colorings Contains 2% Or Less, K
Check Good & Plenty Licorice Pastels (1 Pound Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Plenty Licorice Pastels (1 Pound Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
Where to buy
Good & Plenty Licorice Pastels (1 Pound Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


