Is Good Protein All-in-One Shake Chocolate Fudge Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil
  • coconut milk powder

medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (pea protein, milled golden flaxseed), natural flavours, tapioca soluble fibers, coconut milk powder* (coconut milk powder*, tapioca maltodextrin, acacia gum*), alkalized cocoa powder, medium chain triglycerides (medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil, tapioca maltodextrin), acacia gum, guar gum, xanthan gum, fruits, vegetables, and mushrooms blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, sweet potato, orange, apple, strawberry, sunflower seed, shiitake mushroom, maitake mushroom, pomegranate juice powder, acai juice powder, goji juice powder*, grape juice powder*, amla fruit powder, cranberry powder*, aronia powder*, sea buckthorn juice powder*, camu camu powder*, acerola juice powder*), rebaudioside M, salt, bacterial culture and enzymes blend (rice maltodextrin, Bacillus subtilis, bromelain, papain). *Organic ingredients. May contain: wheat, soybeans, milk, eggs, peanuts, tree nuts, sesame, and fish, due to processing in a shared facility.

Check Good Protein All-in-One Shake Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking