Is Good Protein All-In-One Superfood Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- amylase
- digestive enzymes blend
- natural salted caramel flavour
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (pea protein, flaxseed, fava bean protein), Soluble tapioca fiber, Coconut milk*, Natural salted caramel flavour, Organic fruits and vegetables blend (kale*, spinach*, broccoli*, spirulina*, chlorella*, acai juice*, amla fruit*, goji*, pomegranate juice*, acerola juice*, mangosteen*, strawberry juice*, cranberry juice*, maqui berry*, jabuticaba juice*), Sunflower oil, Himalayan pink salt, Acacia gum, Guar gum, Xanthan gum, Reb M (rebaudioside M*), Digestive enzymes blend (protease, lipase, lactase, cellulase, amylase), Bacterial culture (Bacillus coagulans). *Organic ingredients. May contain peanuts.
Check Good Protein All-In-One Superfood Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Protein All-In-One Superfood Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


