Is Good Sam Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Nibs Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- non-gmo our chocolate is sweetened with allulose
non-gmo our chocolate is sweetened with allulose
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (allulose^, Cacao Mass *, Cacao Butter *, Sunflower Lecithin^), Cacao Nibs', Sea Salt. *organic And Direct Trade; +organic; ^non-gmo Our Chocolate Is Sweetened With Allulose. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Dairy And Soy.
Check Good Sam Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Nibs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Sam Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Nibs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Sam Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Nibs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


