Is Good Sauce Sweet Chilli Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut aminos
coconut aminos
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Coconut Aminos, Garlic, Chilli (4%), Balsamic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Tapioca, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Ginger.
Check Good Sauce Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Sauce Sweet Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Sauce Sweet Chilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


