Is Good Seasons Good Seasons Italian Dressing & Recipe Mix Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Garlic *, Onion *, Spice, Red Bell Peppers* Carrots *, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Parsley *, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Sauce* (wheat, Soybeans, Salt, * Dried. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Good Seasons Good Seasons Italian Dressing & Recipe Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyVinegary
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDipping