Is Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • 2% of romano made from cows milk cheese
  • contains less than 2% of romano made from cows milk cheese
  • cheese culture
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Romano Made From Cows Milk Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spice, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Black Olives, Dried Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Phosphoric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Oleoresin Paprika, Water, Oleoresin Paprika, Contains: Milk

Check Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySaltyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping