Is Good Seasons Italian Dressing & Recipe Seasoning Mix Packets - 4 Count Dairy Free?
Ingredients
SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, GARLIC*, ONION*, SPICE, RED BELL PEPPERS*, CARROTS*, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, PARSLEY*, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY SAUCE* (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT). *DRIED
Check Good Seasons Italian Dressing & Recipe Seasoning Mix Packets - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Seasons Italian Dressing & Recipe Seasoning Mix Packets - 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Newman's Own® Family Recipe Italian Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Good Seasons Italian Dressing & Recipe Seasoning Mix Packets - 4 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


