Is Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty, savory Italian seasoning mix yields a bright, tangy flavor and fine, granulated texture that dissolves into liquids for dressings. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or to season vegetables, pasta salads and sandwiches. Reviewers note convenience, consistent taste, easy mixing and versatile culinary use across occasions and meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Garlic*, Onions*, Spice, Red Bell Peppers*, Carrots*, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Parsley*, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Sauce* (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Citric Acid *Dried

Check Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal Prep