This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Good Seasons Zesty Italian Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix (0.6 oz Packets, 4 Count) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onions, Maltodextrin, Spice, Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Dried

Check Good Seasons Zesty Italian Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix (0.6 oz Packets, 4 Count) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Good Seasons Zesty Italian Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix (0.6 oz Packets, 4 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepTopping
Vegan? Good Seasons Zesty Italian Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix (0.6 oz Packets, 4 Count) | Spoonful