Is Good Sense Dark Chocolate Almonds - 13oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic canola and
high oleic canola and
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, High Oleic Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Good Sense Dark Chocolate Almonds - 13oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Sense Dark Chocolate Almonds - 13oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Good Sense Dark Chocolate Almonds - 13oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


