Is Good Sense Foods Almonds Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- tree nut
- contains tree nut
- almonds
- coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Almonds, Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (coconut And Canola Oil), Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum. Contains Tree Nut (Almond), Soy and Milk. It may also contain Shell Fragments.
Check Good Sense Foods Almonds Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Sense Foods Almonds Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Piece


