Is Good Sense Foods Sweetened Dried Pineapple Chunks, Sweetened Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (ADDED FOR COLOR RETENTION AND AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check Good Sense Foods Sweetened Dried Pineapple Chunks, Sweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Sense Foods Sweetened Dried Pineapple Chunks, Sweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


