Is GOOD SENSE, ORGANIC FEEL'S GOOD MIX , FRUIT & NUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic almonds

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SUNFLOWER NUTS [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER NUTS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL], ORGANIC CRANBERRIES [ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL], ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC ROISINS [ORGANIC ROISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL], ORGANIC SOYNUTS [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL], ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC WALNUTS.

Check GOOD SENSE, ORGANIC FEEL'S GOOD MIX , FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast