Is Good Sense Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds In Shell - 4.5 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

roasted in-shell pumpkin seeds, salt

Check Good Sense Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds In Shell - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Sense Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds In Shell - 4.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingMeal Prep