Is Good Sense Sunflower Nuts Roasted No Salt - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sunflower kernels, high oleic canola oil and/or sunflower oil
Check Good Sense Sunflower Nuts Roasted No Salt - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Sense Sunflower Nuts Roasted No Salt - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Good Sense Sunflower Nuts Roasted No Salt - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafewayVons
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


