Is GOOD SENSE, TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CASHEW MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CASHEW MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaporated milk
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate caramels
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate candies

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL), CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN], MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, AND SALT), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, COCONUT, OR PALM OIL), EVAPORATED MILK, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM], CASHEWS, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT.

Check GOOD SENSE, TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CASHEW MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CASHEW MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep