Is Good Snac Bar Lemon - 2.12 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fibers derived from plant sources
prebiotic fibers derived from plant sources
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
good greens protein blend (fava bean protein, brown rice protein), isomalto-oligosaccharides (prebiotic fibers derived from plant sources), tapioca syrup, cane sugar, roasted almonds, palm kernel oil, almond butter, natural flavors, vegetable glycerin, sunflower lecithin, high oleic sunflower oil, salt, citric acid, peanut butter
Check Good Snac Bar Lemon - 2.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Snac Bar Lemon - 2.12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Good Snac Bar Lemon - 2.12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


