Is The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Tomato Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- b>milk</b
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (61%), <b>Milk</b>, Carrot Juice, Cream (3.0%) (<b>Milk</b>), Onion, Potatoes, Maize Thickener (1422), Sugar, Celery, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic Paste, Spice. Contains a total of 67% vegetables.<br><br><b>
Check The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Where to buy
The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Tomato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


