Is The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Tomato Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • b>milk</b

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (61%), <b>Milk</b>, Carrot Juice, Cream (3.0%) (<b>Milk</b>), Onion, Potatoes, Maize Thickener (1422), Sugar, Celery, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic Paste, Spice. Contains a total of 67% vegetables.<br><br><b>

Check The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Tomato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Tomato is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go