Is Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Thai Green Buttercup & Coconut 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buttercup Pumpkin, Water, Milk, Coconut Milk, Coconut Milk, Stabiliser , Milk Protein), Vegetable Stock (Water, Celery, Carrot, Onion, Leek, Herbs, Spice), Onion, Carrots, Salt, Brown Sugar, Maize Thickener, Cream (Milk), Green Curry Paste (Shrimp, Kaffir Lime Peel), Herb, Spices (Wheat), Natural Kaffir Lime Flavour, Yeast Extract (Barley), Chilli Contains A Total Of 51% Vegetables
Check Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Thai Green Buttercup & Coconut 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Thai Green Buttercup & Coconut 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Thai Green Buttercup & Coconut 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


