Is Good Taste Company Dip Creamy Spinach & Ricotta 200g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • ricotta cheese
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • sour cream

ricotta cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream, Cream, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Gelatine1, Thickener , Emulsifier , Culture), Water, Canola Oil, Spinach, Ricotta Cheese, White Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Maize Thickener, Salt, Garlic Paste, Sugar, Stabiliser, Mustard Flour, Spice, Food Acid

Check Good Taste Company Dip Creamy Spinach & Ricotta 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Good Taste Company Dip Creamy Spinach & Ricotta 200g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking