Is Good Thins Gluten Free Barbecue Natural Flavor Pescatarian?

Description
Good Thins gluten-free barbecue natural flavor crackers are baked to perfection, offering a crispy texture that is loved by many. These versatile crackers are made with veggie ingredients, making them a great choice for those following a gluten-free diet. The crackers are not only gluten-free but also have a delicious barbecue flavor. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, the combination of being gluten-free, baked, and flavorful makes these crackers a popular choice among those seeking a tasty and gluten-free snack option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Good Thins gluten-free barbecue natural flavor crackers are baked to perfection, offering a crispy texture that is loved by many. These versatile crackers are made with veggie ingredients, making them a great choice for those following a gluten-free diet. The crackers are not only gluten-free but also have a delicious barbecue flavor. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, the combination of being gluten-free, baked, and flavorful makes these crackers a popular choice among those seeking a tasty and gluten-free snack option.
Ingredients
White Rice Flour, Sweet Potato, Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, White Vinegar Solids. May Contain: Soy, Sesame Seed, Tree Nuts.
Check Good Thins Gluten Free Barbecue Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Thins Gluten Free Barbecue Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Thins Gluten Free Barbecue Natural Flavor is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


